High School Football Scores - Playoffs Week 1
Trending News
Class 1A
First Round
Arcadia 34, D'Arbonne Woods 0
Delhi 50, Tensas 24
Delhi Charter 57, Grand Lake 7
Delta Charter 28, Homer 26
Elton 38, LaSalle 34
Kentwood 39, Centerville 14
Lake Charles College Prep 38, Montgomery 26
Lincoln Preparatory School 41, Basile 12
Oak Grove 65, Merryville 24
Oberlin 43, North Central 0
Plain Dealing 44, South Cameron 14
Varnado 44, Ringgold 6
White Castle 30, Beekman 0
Class 2A
First Round
DeQuincy 48, Vinton 7
Ferriday 44, Northeast 24
Kinder 55, Jeanerette 8
Loreauville 44, Bunkie 14
Madison Prep 76, Delcambre 0
Mangham 31, Red River 0
Many 57, General Trass (Lake Providence) 6
Pickering 45, Lake Arthur 12
Pine 15, Jonesboro-Hodge 14
Rayville 66, North Caddo 60
South Plaquemines 57, Fisher 7
St. Helena Central 57, Lakeview 0
Sterlington 59, Capitol 28
Welsh 55, Sophie B. Wright 8
West St. John 25, East Feliciana 12
West St. Mary 14, Oakdale 13
Class 3A
First Round
Amite 29, Sumner 8
Brusly 52, Berwick 36
Carroll 47, Albany 23
Erath 49, Eunice 20
Iowa 61, Port Allen 27
Jena 56, B.T. Washington 14
Jennings 35, Church Point 8
Kaplan 44, McMain 7
Lutcher 28, Avoyelles 0
Marksville 51, Patterson 33
North Webster 18, Richwood 0
Northwest 54, Mansfield 20
Peabody 41, St. James 33
South Beauregard 36, Winnfield 6
West Feliciana 60, Donaldsonville 12
Wossman 26, Union Parish 22
Class 4A
First Round
Assumption 21, G.W. Carver 0
Benton 63, Ellender 28
Carencro 35, Salmen 3
Easton 47, Franklinton 27
Leesville 40, Beau Chene 7
Livonia 50, Bastrop 41
Loranger 42, St. Martinville 7
McDonogh ?35 36, Grant 8
Minden 36, Franklin Parish 34
Neville 44, Woodlawn (BR) 7
North DeSoto 35, LaGrange 29
Plaquemine 31, Breaux Bridge 8
Rayne 49, Lakeshore 18
Tioga 19, Washington-Marion 6
Woodlawn (SH) 24, Cecilia 21
Class 5A
First Round
Acadiana 52, Alexandria 0
Barbe 23, East St. John 19
Central 17, Live Oak 0
Destrehan 47, Terrebonne 7
East Ascension 38, Ruston 14
Hahnville 31, Covington 17
John Ehret 48, Haughton 27
Landry/Walker 55, Fontainebleau 23
Mandeville 42, Thibodaux 0
Ouachita Parish 67, Walker 29
Parkway 60, Captain Shreve 21
Ponchatoula 20, Comeaux 17
St. Amant 38, Slidell 24
Sulphur 45, Airline 35
West Monroe 48, H.L. Bourgeois 24
Zachary 51, Chalmette 17
Division 1
First Round
Brother Martin 42, McKinley 0
Evangel Christian Academy 59, Holy Cross 9
Saint Paul's 44, Archbishop Shaw 14
St. Augustine 27, C.E. Byrd 15
Division 2
First Round
E.D. White 24, Vandebilt Catholic 17
Lusher Charter 34, St. Louis 21
University (Lab) 49, St. Michael 25
Division 3
First Round
Calvary Baptist Academy 56, Opelousas Catholic 47
Country Day 33, Holy Savior Menard 7
Dunham 40, Newman 0
New Iberia Catholic 31, Baton Rouge Episcopal 14
Notre Dame 56, Northlake Christian 14
Ouachita Christian 49, Haynes Academy 6
Riverside Academy 48, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 14
St. Charles Catholic 45, Thomas Jefferson 6
Division 4
First Round
Ascension Catholic 35, St. Edmund Catholic 7
Ascension Episcopal 45, Highland Baptist 7
Cedar Creek 33, Vermilion Catholic 0
Central Catholic 48, Lafayette Christian Academy 28
Covenant Christian Academy 48, St. Martin's 21
Southern Lab 58, Pointe Coupee Catholic 0
St. Frederick Catholic 41, St. Mary's 29
Westminster Christian 27, False River Academy 0