Friday Night Bltiz Week Three
Related Story
Week 3 High School Football Scores from around the state:
Albany 42, Springfield 0
Alexandria 54, Leesville 21
Arcadia 22, Sicily Island 0
Archbishop Hannan 40, St. Martin's 20
Ascension Christian School 54, Ridgewood 0
Ascension Episcopal 34, Delcambre 6
Baker 28, Mentorship Academy 6
Barbe 48, St. Louis 10
Basile 27, South Cameron 0
Bastrop 43, Rayville 12
Baton Rouge Catholic 35, Sam Houston 20
Beau Chene 33, Port Barre 6
Beekman 26, Lena Northwood 6
Belle Chasse 30, Sci Academy 0
Benton 55, Southwood 20
Berwick 30, Varnado 23
Broadmoor 32, Belaire 6
Brusly 34, St. Thomas Aquinas 17
Buckeye 22, Bunkie 6
Captain Shreve 21, Natchitoches Central 17
Carencro 30, Acadiana 27
Carroll 21, B.T. Washington 6
Central Lafourche 20, South Terrebonne 0
Comeaux 40, Northside 6
Country Day 34, Baton Rouge Episcopal 14
Covenant Christian Academy 46, Gueydan 6
Covington 42, Salmen 6
Crowley 18, Cecilia 13
D'Arbonne Woods 46, University Christian 6
De La Salle 44, Union Parish 8
Delhi 20, LaSalle 19
DeQuincy 40, Westlake 6
Destrehan 21, John Ehret 7
Dunham 41, Westminster Christian 7
Dutchtown 29, Hammond 3
East Beauregard 26, Rosepine 22
Ellender 12, Bonnabel 0
Erath 41, Vermilion Catholic 0
Eunice 20, St. Martinville 16
Evangel Christian Academy 62, LaGrange 18
False River Academy 89, Centerville 45
Ferriday 40, Vidalia 8
Franklin 6, Jeanerette 0
Franklinton 18, Bogalusa 6
Grambling 26, Lakeside 22
Grand Lake 18, East Iberville 13
Grant 48, Delta Charter 28
Green Oaks 14, Fair Park 6
H.L. Bourgeois 21, South Plaquemines 16
Hanson Memorial 6, Hamilton Christian Academy 0
Haughton 40, Woodlawn (SH) 6
Holy Cross 31, Chalmette 22
Holy Savior Menard 35, Avoyelles 0
Iota 36, Lake Arthur 27
Jena 54, Block 0
Jennings 28, DeRidder 9
John Curtis Christian 34, Parkview Baptist 31
Kaplan 30, Church Point 13
Lafayette Christian Academy 21, Ville Platte 20
Lake Area New Tech Early College 19, Christian Life Academy 14
Lakeview 28, Montgomery 20
Landry/Walker 42, St. Augustine 20
Livonia 18, Port Allen 12
Logansport 43, Bossier 39
Loyola College Prep 49, St. Frederick Catholic 20
Lusher Charter 42, Thomas Jefferson 0
Madison Prep 16, East St. John 14
Mandeville 35, University (Lab) 14
Mangham 53, Delhi Charter 22
Mansfield 29, Red River 24
Many 34, North DeSoto 33
Marksville 40, Pineville 20
McKinley 33, St. Michael 14
Minden 26, North Webster 0
Neville 26, Ouachita Parish 14
New Iberia Catholic 21, Patterson 0
Newman 42, Pope John Paul II 14
North Caddo 40, Homer 15
Northeast 14, Glen Oaks 0
Northlake Christian 41, KIPP Renaissance 8
Northshore 34, Lakeshore 23
Northwest 49, North Vermilion 17
Notre Dame 35, Teurlings Catholic 14
Opelousas Catholic 35, St. Edmund Catholic 0
Ouachita Christian 48, Cedar Creek 38
Parkway 35, Huntington 0
Peabody 7, Washington-Marion 3
Pearl River 21, Pine Prairie 6
Pickering 49, Merryville 12
Pine 33, Independence 12
Plain Dealing 30, St. Mary's 12
Pointe Coupee Catholic 27, St. John 0
Ponchatoula 45, Loranger 30
Rayne 28, Breaux Bridge 21
Richwood 15, Shreveport Northwood 9
Riverdale 28, King 20
Riverside Academy 19, Hahnville 8
Ruston 29, Airline 19
Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 53, Houma Christian 21
Saint Paul's 42, Denham Springs 10
Slidell 21, Pearl River Central, Miss. 14
South Beauregard 20, Franklin Parish 19
Southern Lab 34, West St. John 6
St. Amant 36, Lutcher 34
St. Helena Central 40, W.L. Cohen 0
St. James 40, E.D. White 28
St. Thomas More 42, Plaquemine 21
Sterlington 19, Oak Grove 6
Sulphur 31, Iowa 21
Tallulah 50, Humphreys Aca., Miss. 20
Terrebonne 30, Assumption 21
Thibodaux 26, South Lafourche 17
Tioga 44, Jonesboro-Hodge 20
Vandebilt Catholic 14, St. Charles Catholic 10
Vinton 62, Elton 28
Walker 57, Capitol 6
Welsh 41, Abbeville 15
West Feliciana 15, Live Oak 7
West Jefferson 25, Archbishop Shaw 20
West Ouachita 42, Bolton 0
Winnfield 42, Caldwell Parish 14
Wossman 46, General Trass (Lake Providence) 0
Zachary 37, East Ascension 31, 3OT
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Highland Baptist vs. West St. Mary, ccd.
Sophie B. Wright vs. Loreauville, ccd.