70°
Baton Rouge, Louisiana
7 Day Forecast
Follow our weather team on social media

Week 1: High School Football Playoffs

3 years 2 months 5 days ago November 15, 2013 Nov 15, 2013 Friday, November 15 2013 November 15, 2013 10:13 PM in HS Sports
Source: Associated Press

PREP FOOTBALL

 

Class 5A                                                                                                                               Bi-District

Acadiana 35, Slidell 7

Barbe 42, South Lafourche 16

Central 34, Comeaux 13

Covington 48, Airline 14

Destrehan 44, Terrebonne 0

Dutchtown 41, Woodlawn (BR) 20

East Ascension 42, McKinley 21

East St. John 19, St. Amant 7

Hahnville 42, Ouachita Parish 25

John Ehret 21, Mandeville 14

New Iberia 44, West Jefferson 12

Parkway 41, Captain Shreve 7

Ponchatoula 56, Haughton 55, OT

Ruston 35, Natchitoches 7

West Monroe 20, Denham Springs 17

Zachary 43, Thibodaux 40

Class 4A
Bi-District

Belle Chasse 58, Lakeshore 14

Breaux Bridge 35, Tara 0

Crowley 20, Peabody 13

DeRidder 31, Woodlawn (SH) 0

East Jefferson 24, McDonogh ?35 0

Franklin Parish 52, Wossman 26

Franklinton 50, Fair Park 12

LaGrange 32, Lutcher 28

Neville 50, South Terrebonne 7

North DeSoto 15, Rayne 13

Plaquemine 28, Washington-Marion 12

Shreveport Northwood 23, Benton 7

Class 3A
Bi-District

Amite 40, Port Barre 7

Block 42, South Cameron 7

Brusly 14, Sumner 6

Caldwell 46, Miller-McCoy 27

Church Point 65, McMain 44

Donaldsonville 32, South Beauregard 21

Jennings 37, Jena 14

Kaplan 46, Mansfield 0

Livonia 43, Carroll 12

Loranger 28, North Vermilion 7

Marksville 32, West Feliciana 3

North Webster 38, Iowa 20

Northwest 47, Buckeye 45

Patterson 42, Rayville 0

Richwood 33, Bogalusa 0

Union Parish 54, Ville Platte 6

Westlake 13, Franklin 6

Class 2A
Bi-District

East Feliciana 34, St. Helena Central 12

G.W. Carver 56, Oakdale 47

Homer 34, Capitol 32

Kinder 41, Istrouma 0

Loreauville 63, DeQuincy 28

Many 47, Delcambre 7

Northeast 28, Lakeside 12

Oak Grove 47, Ferriday 8

Red River 27, South Plaquemines 12

Rosepine 51, Pine 50

Springfield 35, Pickering 27

St. James 47, Lake Arthur 23

Sterlington 42, Sophie B. Wright 6

Vinton 49, General Trass (Lake Providence) 14

Welsh 42, Jonesboro-Hodge 16

Winnfield 48, Bunkie 6

Class 1A
Bi-District

Arcadia 35, Varnado 20

Delhi 29, Merryville 20

Elton 52, Logansport 47

LaSalle 38, Grand Lake 6

Montgomery 56, North Central 30

Oberlin 34, Lena Northwood 10

Plain Dealing New Tech 50, Ringgold 14

White Castle 52, East Iberville 0

Division 1
Regionals

Archbishop Shaw 21, Saint Paul's 14, OT

Jesuit 17, Brother Martin 14

Division 2
Regionals

Evangel Christian Academy 52, Loyola College Prep 23

Parkview Baptist 14, E.D. White 0

St. Charles Catholic 56, De La Salle 13

St. Thomas More 59, St. Michael 14

Teurlings Catholic 44, Vandebilt Catholic 7

University 45, St. Louis 10

Division 3
Regionals

Archbishop Hannan 61, Westminster Christian 20

New Iberia Catholic 50, Dunham 9

Northlake Christian 49, Redemptorist 14

Opelousas Catholic 28, Newman 26

Pope John Paul II 22, Holy Savior Menard 6

St. Thomas Aquinas 34, Riverside Academy 29

Division 4
Covenant Christian Academy 49, Madison Prep 7

Bi-District
Ascension Catholic 41, Ascension Episcopal 14

Central Catholic 49, St. Martin's 0

Delhi Charter 12, Hamilton Christian Academy 7

Highland Baptist 28, Houma Christian 8

Pointe Coupee Catholic 28, Hanson Memorial 13

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 35, Lafayette Christian Academy 0

Southern Lab 52, Ascension Christian School 0

St. Frederick Catholic 38, False River Academy 0

St. John 34, Christian Life Academy 30

St. Mary 36, Grambling 8

MAIS Class A

Semifinal
Trinity Episcopal, Miss. 48, Cenla Christian Academy 8

MAIS Class AA

Semifinal
Centreville Aca., Miss. 55, Glenbrook 12

MAIS Class AAA Division 2

Semifinal
Magnolia Heights, Miss. 40, Oak Forest 10

 

More News

Desktop News

Click to open Continuous News in a sidebar that updates in real-time.
Radar
7 Days