56°
Baton Rouge, Louisiana
7 Day Forecast

Latest Weather Blog

Follow our weather team on social media

LHSAA High School Boys & Girls Hoops Scores

1 year 9 months 2 weeks ago February 19, 2015 Feb 19, 2015 Thursday, February 19 2015 February 19, 2015 10:12 PM in HS Sports
Source: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL 

Baton Rouge Catholic 43, East Ascension 40

Bishop McManus Academy 70, First Baptist Academy 38

Brother Martin 79, Holy Cross 42

G.W. Carver 54, Sci Academy 53

Hamilton Christian Academy 82, Basile 30

Jesuit 68, Archbishop Shaw 40

Mandeville 86, Covington 64

New Iberia Catholic 62, Opelousas Catholic 36

Northshore 81, Slidell 80

Phoenix 72, Lutheran 38

Riverside Academy 113, St. James 50

Rosepine 58, Bunkie 35

Saint Paul's 80, Fontainebleau 54

St. Augustine 62, Archbishop Rummel 54

St. Martinville 61, Breaux Bridge 51

St. Thomas More 61, Northside 49

Teurlings Catholic 72, Westgate 59

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Dodson vs. Hornbeck, ccd.

Ringgold vs. Doyline, ccd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class 5A
Bi-District
Acadiana 54, Helen Cox 43

Broadmoor 44, Mandeville 39

Carencro 71, Zachary 38

Covington 52, Fontainebleau 37

Mount Carmel 60, Archbishop Chapelle 35

Natchitoches Central 82, Scotlandville 71

New Iberia 56, Ruston 44

Ouachita Parish 52, Lafayette 41

Pineville 55, Chalmette 28

Ponchatoula 65, Southwood 37

Sam Houston 44, Bonnabel 33

South Lafourche 53, St. Joseph's Academy 48

Sulphur 42, Alexandria 35

Walker 79, Airline 45

West Monroe 42, St. Mary's Dominican 27

Class 4A
Bi-District
Bastrop 45, Vandebilt Catholic 34

Breaux Bridge 38, Landry/Walker 33

Cabrini 60, LaGrange 25

Easton 85, Teurlings Catholic 27

Ellender 77, Neville 45

Fair Park 71, Ben Franklin 31

Huntington 73, Northside 47

Karr 88, Woodlawn (SH) 43

Loyola College Prep 62, Leesville 55

Peabody 82, Assumption 67

Rayne 62, Ursuline Academy 45

Salmen 89, Belaire 37

St. Michael 55, Plaquemine 38

St. Thomas More 56, Beau Chene 32

West Ouachita 64, Morgan City 45

Wossman 44, Grant 33

Class 3A
Bi-District
Albany 80, Jena 62

Brusly 64, Port Barre 39

E.D. White 52, Madison 37

Evangel Christian Academy 52, North Vermilion 30

Iota 51, Caldwell Parish 44

Mansfield 73, Amite 24

Marksville 49, Rayville 48

Northwest 49, Iowa 46, OT

Notre Dame 53, Erath 34

Parkview Baptist 46, Loranger 31

Richwood 64, Donaldsonville 39

South Beauregard 72, Livonia 34

St. Louis 48, John Curtis Christian 42

Sumner 73, Westlake 43

University (lab) 99, Bogalusa 48

Ville Platte 66, Abbeville 51

Class 2A
Bi-District
Baton Rouge Episcopal 52, Ferriday 27

Doyle 60, Archbishop Hannan 33

East Feliciana 65, Oak Grove 41

French Settlement 55, Academy of Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau 36

Holy Savior Menard 36, Sterlington 24

Jonesboro-Hodge 60, Dunham 33

Lake Arthur 85, St. James 43

Lakeview 61, Redemptorist 51

North Caddo 82, Opelousas Catholic 51

Northeast 60, Mamou 48

Pickering 84, Oakdale 23

Pine 63, General Trass (Lake Providence) 33

Red River 67, Rosepine 29

Riverside Academy 51, Haynes Academy 34

St. Thomas Aquinas 68, Calvary Baptist Academy 44

Winnfield 63, Rapides 48

Class 1A
Bi-District
Arcadia 76, Varnado 46

Ascension Catholic 46, Hanson Memorial 35

Delhi 52, Country Day 44

East Beauregard 45, Delhi Charter 44

Grand Lake 58, Basile 42

Gueydan 41, Montgomery 24

Lafayette Christian Academy 52, Houma Christian 47

Madison Prep 65, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 33

Merryville 84, Block 60

North Central 71, Grambling 43

Plain Dealing 52, Ouachita Christian 31

Southern Lab 46, East Iberville 40

St. Mary's 72, Ascension Episcopal 40

Vermilion Catholic 53, Logansport 36

West St. John 58, Ascension Christian School 35

White Castle 55, Tensas 27

Class B
Bi-District
Anacoco 54, Grace Christian 18

Bell City 63, Saline 59

Castor 62, Quitman 35

Converse 50, Zwolle 21

Fairview 79, Forest 21

Florien 69, Evans 21

Glenmora 61, Pitkin 56

Hathaway 57, Choudrant 36

Holden 51, Maurepas 29

Hornbeck 50, Simpson 35

Lacassine 78, Doyline 39

Midland 47, Dodson 30

Negreet 38, Hicks 37

Simsboro 39, Avoyelles Charter 33

Stanley 72, Centerville 33

Weston 60, Monterey 29

Class C
Bi-District
Claiborne Christian 32, Northside Christian 24

Ebarb 65, Downsville 26

Hackberry 54, Grand Isle 13

Johnson Bayou 55, Georgetown 38

New Living Word 67, Gibsland-Coleman 15

Reeves 35, Phoenix 30

Sicily Island 52, Kilbourne 45

Starks 53, St. Joseph 43

 

More News

Desktop News

Click to open Continuous News in a sidebar that updates in real-time.
Radar
7 Days