91°
Baton Rouge, Louisiana
7 Day Forecast
Follow our weather team on social media

High School Football Scores - Playoffs Week 1

10 months 1 week 2 days ago Friday, November 11 2016 Nov 11, 2016 November 11, 2016 11:15 PM November 11, 2016 in Sports
By: WBRZ

Class 1A
First Round
Arcadia 34, D'Arbonne Woods 0

Delhi 50, Tensas 24

Delhi Charter 57, Grand Lake 7

Delta Charter 28, Homer 26

Elton 38, LaSalle 34

Kentwood 39, Centerville 14

Lake Charles College Prep 38, Montgomery 26

Lincoln Preparatory School 41, Basile 12

Oak Grove 65, Merryville 24

Oberlin 43, North Central 0

Plain Dealing 44, South Cameron 14

Varnado 44, Ringgold 6

White Castle 30, Beekman 0

Class 2A
First Round
DeQuincy 48, Vinton 7

Ferriday 44, Northeast 24

Kinder 55, Jeanerette 8

Loreauville 44, Bunkie 14

Madison Prep 76, Delcambre 0

Mangham 31, Red River 0

Many 57, General Trass (Lake Providence) 6

Pickering 45, Lake Arthur 12

Pine 15, Jonesboro-Hodge 14

Rayville 66, North Caddo 60

South Plaquemines 57, Fisher 7

St. Helena Central 57, Lakeview 0

Sterlington 59, Capitol 28

Welsh 55, Sophie B. Wright 8

West St. John 25, East Feliciana 12

West St. Mary 14, Oakdale 13

Class 3A
First Round
Amite 29, Sumner 8

Brusly 52, Berwick 36

Carroll 47, Albany 23

Erath 49, Eunice 20

Iowa 61, Port Allen 27

Jena 56, B.T. Washington 14

Jennings 35, Church Point 8

Kaplan 44, McMain 7

Lutcher 28, Avoyelles 0

Marksville 51, Patterson 33

North Webster 18, Richwood 0

Northwest 54, Mansfield 20

Peabody 41, St. James 33

South Beauregard 36, Winnfield 6

West Feliciana 60, Donaldsonville 12

Wossman 26, Union Parish 22

Class 4A
First Round
Assumption 21, G.W. Carver 0

Benton 63, Ellender 28

Carencro 35, Salmen 3

Easton 47, Franklinton 27

Leesville 40, Beau Chene 7

Livonia 50, Bastrop 41

Loranger 42, St. Martinville 7

McDonogh ?35 36, Grant 8

Minden 36, Franklin Parish 34

Neville 44, Woodlawn (BR) 7

North DeSoto 35, LaGrange 29

Plaquemine 31, Breaux Bridge 8

Rayne 49, Lakeshore 18

Tioga 19, Washington-Marion 6

Woodlawn (SH) 24, Cecilia 21

Class 5A
First Round
Acadiana 52, Alexandria 0

Barbe 23, East St. John 19

Central 17, Live Oak 0

Destrehan 47, Terrebonne 7

East Ascension 38, Ruston 14

Hahnville 31, Covington 17

John Ehret 48, Haughton 27

Landry/Walker 55, Fontainebleau 23

Mandeville 42, Thibodaux 0

Ouachita Parish 67, Walker 29

Parkway 60, Captain Shreve 21

Ponchatoula 20, Comeaux 17

St. Amant 38, Slidell 24

Sulphur 45, Airline 35

West Monroe 48, H.L. Bourgeois 24

Zachary 51, Chalmette 17

Division 1
First Round
Brother Martin 42, McKinley 0

Evangel Christian Academy 59, Holy Cross 9

Saint Paul's 44, Archbishop Shaw 14

St. Augustine 27, C.E. Byrd 15

Division 2
First Round
E.D. White 24, Vandebilt Catholic 17

Lusher Charter 34, St. Louis 21

University (Lab) 49, St. Michael 25

Division 3
First Round
Calvary Baptist Academy 56, Opelousas Catholic 47

Country Day 33, Holy Savior Menard 7

Dunham 40, Newman 0

New Iberia Catholic 31, Baton Rouge Episcopal 14

Notre Dame 56, Northlake Christian 14

Ouachita Christian 49, Haynes Academy 6

Riverside Academy 48, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 14

St. Charles Catholic 45, Thomas Jefferson 6

Division 4
First Round
Ascension Catholic 35, St. Edmund Catholic 7

Ascension Episcopal 45, Highland Baptist 7

Cedar Creek 33, Vermilion Catholic 0

Central Catholic 48, Lafayette Christian Academy 28

Covenant Christian Academy 48, St. Martin's 21

Southern Lab 58, Pointe Coupee Catholic 0

St. Frederick Catholic 41, St. Mary's 29

Westminster Christian 27, False River Academy 0

More News

Desktop News

Click to open Continuous News in a sidebar that updates in real-time.
Radar
7 Days