82°
Baton Rouge, Louisiana
7 Day Forecast
Follow our weather team on social media

High School Football Scores - Playoffs Week 1

1 year 6 months 1 week ago November 13, 2015 Nov 13, 2015 Friday, November 13 2015 November 13, 2015 11:26 PM in HS Sports
Source: Associated Press
By: Associated Press


PREP FOOTBALL
Class 1A
First Round
Arcadia 46, East Iberville 0

Block 45, Gueydan 0

Delhi 54, Merryville 22

Elton 46, Grand Lake 8

Homer 41, Montgomery 12

LaSalle 31, Centerville 0

Logansport 59, North Central 0

Oberlin 32, Plain Dealing 18

South Cameron 41, Ringgold 12

Varnado 48, Tensas 8

Class 2A
First Round
Bunkie 49, North Caddo 8

East Feliciana 36, Pine 6

Kinder 62, Rosepine 0

Loreauville 43, Vinton 12

Mangham 44, Delcambre 7

Many 57, Mentorship Academy 0

Northeast 22, DeQuincy 14

Oakdale 34, West St. Mary 6

Pickering 46, Capitol 0

Rayville 42, Springfield 14

Red River 27, Jonesboro-Hodge 7

South Plaquemines 64, Fisher 0

St. Helena Central 34, Lake Arthur 28

Sterlington 36, Sophie B. Wright 6

Welsh 49, General Trass (Lake Providence) 8

West St. John 21, Ferriday 20

Class 3A
First Round
Amite 54, Port Barre 0

Bogalusa 34, Union Parish 29

Church Point 25, North Vermilion 16

Eunice 22, McMain 18

Iowa 54, Erath 48

Jena 52, Sumner 14

Kaplan 24, Brusly 7

Lutcher 34, Avoyelles 8

Marksville 28, Independence 7

North Webster 29, Port Allen 27

Northwest 20, Peabody 18

Patterson 21, Ville Platte 16

St. James 34, Green Oaks 21

West Feliciana 62, Jennings 38

Winnfield 35, South Beauregard 34, OT

Wossman 34, Carroll 9

Class 4A
First Round
Assumption 47, West Ouachita 7

Bastrop 38, South Lafourche 0

Benton 17, Fair Park 14

Carencro 38, Woodlawn (BR) 20

Crowley 55, Abbeville 18

Easton 56, Belle Chasse 14

Franklinton 39, Breaux Bridge 17

Livonia 28, LaGrange 14

Loranger 43, Lakeshore 30

McDonogh ?35 26, Woodlawn (SH) 6

Minden 49, Tioga 21

Neville 57, Beau Chene 0

North DeSoto 43, St. Martinville 14

Plaquemine 36, G.W. Carver 21

Shreveport Northwood 49, Cecilia 20

Class 5A
First Round
Acadiana 55, Central Lafourche 7

Barbe 33, Haughton 27

C.E. Byrd 45, Fontainebleau 9

Destrehan 44, Denham Springs 23

Dutchtown 31, Ruston 17

Hahnville 49, Alexandria 12

John Ehret 39, East Ascension 7

Landry/Walker 34, Chalmette 13

Live Oak 33, Ouachita Parish 28

Mandeville 41, Thibodaux 24

Parkway 46, Natchitoches Central 14

Ponchatoula 21, Airline 17

Scotlandville 40, Sam Houston 14

St. Amant 36, Covington 21

West Monroe 40, Central 13

Zachary 54, Sulphur 32

Division 1
First Round
Holy Cross 13, St. Augustine 6

Division 2
First Round
E.D. White 35, Loyola College Prep 17

Teurlings Catholic 49, St. Michael 14

Vandebilt Catholic 21, Lusher Charter 14

Division 3
First Round
Calvary Baptist Academy 50, Dunham 7

Country Day 42, Ouachita Christian 35

Madison Prep 59, Archbishop Hannan 10

Newman 42, Baton Rouge Episcopal 21

Notre Dame 41, Haynes Academy 0

Riverside Academy 55, Northlake Christian 8

St. Charles Catholic 14, Opelousas Catholic 0

St. Thomas Aquinas 21, Holy Savior Menard 6

Division 4
First Round
Ascension Episcopal 21, St. Frederick Catholic 7

Cedar Creek 30, Highland Baptist 20

Central Catholic 60, Grambling 38

Delhi Charter 19, Westminster Christian 14

Hamilton Christian Academy 13, Pointe Coupee Catholic 7

Southern Lab 49, St. John 14

St. Mary's 34, St. Edmund Catholic 8

Vermilion Catholic 40, Covenant Christian Academy 8

MAIS AAAA Div II
Semifinal
Oak Forest 34, East Rankin Aca., Miss. 7

MAIS Class AAA
Semifinal
Silliman 27, Leake Aca., Miss. 0

MAIS Eight Man
Semifinal
Tallulah 50, Hebron Christian, Miss. 22

More News

Desktop News

Click to open Continuous News in a sidebar that updates in real-time.
Radar
7 Days