81°
Baton Rouge, Louisiana
7 Day Forecast
Follow our weather team on social media

Friday Night Blitz Scores - Playoffs Week 2

8 months 3 days 17 hours ago Friday, November 17 2017 Nov 17, 2017 November 17, 2017 10:42 PM November 17, 2017 in Sports
By: WBRZ Sports
PREP FOOTBALL
  
Class 5A
  
Second Round
  
Acadiana 24, Landry/Walker 22
  
Airline 35, St. Amant 28
  
Barbe 22, Destrehan 14
  
Covington 35, Ouachita Parish 28
  
Hahnville 23, Ruston 21
  
Live Oak 34, East Ascension 26
  
West Monroe 49, Dutchtown 21
  
Zachary 38, John Ehret 0
  
Class 4A
  
Second Round
  
Cecilia 23, Benton 21
  
Easton 54, North DeSoto 0
  
Karr 40, G.W. Carver 35
  
Lakeshore 40, Tioga 19
  
Neville 14, McDonogh #35 13
  
Rayne 28, Leesville 7
  
Shreveport Northwood 47, Salmen 6
  
Woodlawn (SH) 16, Belle Chasse 13
  
Class 3A
  
Second Round
  
Crowley 24, Iowa 15
  
Jennings 28, Church Point 7
  
Kaplan 45, Iota 18
  
Northwest 31, Westlake 21
  
Richwood 20, Loranger 14
  
St. James 50, Madison Prep 0
  
Sterlington 28, Donaldsonville 18
  
West Feliciana 38, Berwick 12
  
Class 2A
  
Second Round
  
Amite 41, Lake Arthur 13
  
Ferriday 46, East Feliciana 28
  
Kinder 35, Rayville 20
  
Many 41, Pine 22
  
Northeast 44, Vidalia 28
  
Red River 38, Rosepine 24
  
St. Helena Central 54, South Plaquemines 6
  
Welsh 35, Independence 20
  
Class 1A
  
Second Round
  
Basile 14, Montgomery 8
  
Haynesville 33, Oberlin 8
  
Jonesboro-Hodge 48, Elton 8
  
Kentwood 40, Merryville 14
  
Logansport 48, Homer 0
  
Oak Grove 48, Lincoln Preparatory School 20
  
Varnado 58, Arcadia 18
  
West St. John 44, East Iberville 2
  
Division I
  
Quarterfinal
  
Baton Rouge Catholic 7, St. Augustine 3
  
Evangel Christian Academy 14, Archbishop Rummel 7
  
John Curtis Christian 35, Saint Paul's 21
  
Scotlandville 35, Brother Martin 33
  
Division II
  
Quarterfinal
  
De La Salle 52, Archbishop Hannan 14
  
St. Charles Catholic 42, St. Louis 10
  
St. Thomas More 31, Parkview Baptist 29
  
University (Lab) 35, Teurlings Catholic 9
  
Division III
  
Quarterfinal
  
New Iberia Catholic 49, Calvary Baptist Academy 28
  
Newman 37, St. Thomas Aquinas 7
  
Notre Dame 45, Baton Rouge Episcopal 0
  
Division IV
  
Quarterfinal
  
Ascension Catholic 21, St. Edmund Catholic 0
  
Lafayette Christian Academy 21, Pointe Coupee Catholic 10
  
St. Mary's 40, Cedar Creek 34
  
Vermilion Catholic 28, Ouachita Christian 21
  

More News

Desktop News

Click to open Continuous News in a sidebar that updates in real-time.
Radar
7 Days